Legal Notice and information on the conditions of use of the Website

 

Information society services law (LSSI)

DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL, responsible for the website, makes this document available to users, with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Company Services Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), BOE No. 166, as well as informing all users of the website regarding the conditions of use.

Any person who accesses this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without any obligation to pre-notify or inform users of said obligations, understanding as sufficient with the publication on the site DI&P website ARCHITECTURE PROJECTS

Identifying data of the owner of the Website

In compliance with the duty of information stipulated in article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL (hereinafter, "DI&P PROYECTOS" ) and as the owner of the Website www.dip-proyectos.es, proceed to communicate the identification data required by the aforementioned standard:

 

Company name: DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL

Registered office: c / López de Aranda, 24 - 28027 of Madrid.

CIF: B-86267853.

Email address: info@dip-proyectos.es.

Registration data in the Madrid Mercantile Registry: Company Book Volume 29,096. Folio 170. Section: 8. Sheet nº M-523870, Inscription 1

 

This information conforms and regulates the conditions of use, the limitations of liability and the obligations that the users of the Web page that is published under the domain name www.dip-proyectos.es, assume and undertake to respect.

 

Definitions

"Page", domain www.dip-proyectos.es that is made available to Internet Users.

"User", natural or legal person who uses or browses the Page.

"Content" are the pages that make up the entire domain www.dip-proyectos.es, which make up the information and services that DI&P PROYECTOS makes available to Internet Users. Messages, texts, photographs, graphics, icons, logos, technology, links, textures, drawings, sound and / or image files, recordings, software, appearance, graphic design and source codes and, in general, any kind of material contained in the Page.

"Web", technical word that describes the system of access to information via the Internet, which is configured through pages made with HTML or similar language, and programming mechanisms such as java, javascript, PHP, or others, etc. These pages designed and published under a domain name on the Internet are the result of the information that the owner makes available to Internet Users.

"Hyperlink", technique by which a User can navigate through different pages of the Web, or the Internet, with a simple click on the text, icon, button or call sign that contains the link.

"Cookies", technical means for "traceability" and monitoring of navigation on Web sites. They are small text files that are written on the User's computer. This method has implications for privacy, so DI&P PROYECTOS will promptly and reliably notify their use at the time they are implemented on the Page.

 

Terms of use

The simple and mere use of the Page grants the condition of user of the Page, either a natural or legal person, and necessarily implies the complete, full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the clauses and general conditions included in the Notice. Legal. If the User does not agree with the clauses and conditions of use of this Legal Notice, he will refrain from using the Page.

This Legal Notice is subject to changes and updates, so the version published by DI&P PROYECTOS may be different each time the User accesses the Portal. Therefore, the User must read the Legal Notice each and every time they access the Page.

Through the Page, DI&P PROYECTOS provides Users with access and use of various Contents published through the Internet by DI&P PROYECTOS or by authorized third parties.

The User is obliged and agrees to use the Page and the Contents in accordance with current legislation, the Legal Notice, and any other notice or instructions made known to him, either through this legal notice or in any other place within of the Contents that make up the Page, as well as with the rules of coexistence, morals and generally accepted good customs.

For this purpose, the User undertakes and undertakes not to use any of the Contents for illicit purposes or effects, prohibited in the Legal Notice or by current legislation, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage , disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of the Contents, computer equipment or documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any computer equipment owned or contracted by DI&P PROYECTOS, other Users or any Internet user ( hardware and software).

The User undertakes and undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties any kind of material included on the Page, such as information, texts, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files. , photographs, recordings, software, logos, brands, icons, technology, photographs, software, links, graphic design and source codes, or any other material to which you have access as User of the Page, without this enumeration having the character limitative.

Likewise, in accordance with all this, the User may not:

- Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way publicly communicate, transform or modify the Contents, unless you have the written and explicit authorization of DI&P PROYECTOS, which is the owner of the corresponding rights, or that this is legally permitted.

- Delete, manipulate or in any way alter the "copyright" and other identifying data of the reservation of rights of DI&P PROYECTOS or its owners, fingerprints and / or digital identifiers, or any other technical means established for their recognition.

The User must refrain from obtaining and even attempting to obtain the Contents using means or procedures other than those that, depending on the case, have been made available to them for this purpose or have been indicated for this purpose on the Web pages where they are find the Contents or, in general, those that are habitually used on the Internet for this purpose as long as they do not entail a risk of damage or disablement of the Page, and / or the Contents.

DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL is exempt from any type of responsibility derived from the information published on its website provided that this information has been manipulated or entered by a third party outside it.

Intellectual property

All trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the Page are the property of DI&P PROYECTOS or, where appropriate, of third parties who have authorized their use, without it being understood that the use or access to the Website and / or The Contents attributes to the User any right over the aforementioned trademarks, trade names and / or distinctive signs, and without them being understood to be assigned to the User, any of the exploitation rights that exist or may exist on said Contents.

Similarly, the Contents are the intellectual property of DI&P PROYECTOS, or third parties where appropriate, therefore, the Intellectual Property rights are owned by DI&P PROYECTOS or third parties who have authorized their use, to whom the exclusive exercise of rights corresponds. of exploitation of the same in any form and, especially, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation.

The unauthorized use of the information contained in this Website, as well as the infringement of the Intellectual or Industrial Property rights of DI&P PROYECTOS or of third parties included in the Page that have transferred content, will give rise to the legally established responsibilities.

 

cookies

This website may use technical cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used are, in any case, temporary, with the sole purpose of making browsing more efficient, and they disappear when the user session ends. In no case, these cookies themselves provide personal data and will not be used to collect them.

Through the use of cookies it is also possible that the server where the web is located recognizes the browser used by the user in order to make browsing easier, allowing, for example, access by users who have previously registered to the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register for each visit. They can also be used to measure the audience, traffic parameters, control the progress and number of entries, etc., being in these cases technically dispensable cookies but beneficial for the user. This website will not install dispensable cookies without the prior consent of the user.

Every user who visits the web is informed of the use of these cookies by means of a floating banner, considering that if you continue browsing you agree to their use. In the case of accepting its use, the banner will disappear, although at any time you can revoke your consent and obtain more information by consulting our Cookies Policy.

The user has the possibility of configuring his browser to be alerted to the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on his computer. Please, consult the instructions of your browser to expand this information.

Links policy

From the website, you may be redirected to content from third-party websites. Given that DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL cannot always control the content posted by third parties on their respective websites, it does not assume any type of responsibility for such content. In any case, it will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any content that could contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to said website, informing the competent authorities of the content. in question.

DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL is not responsible for the information and content stored, by way of example but not limitation, in forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content in a manner independent on the website of DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL However, and in compliance with the provisions of articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, it is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, collaborating in a active in the withdrawal or, where appropriate, blocking of all those contents that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morality and public order. In the event that the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be subject to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested to ensure that it works properly. In principle, correct operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, or that force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances may occur that make access to the website impossible.

 

Page Availability

DI&P PROYECTOS does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the Page, its Contents, nor that it is updated, although it will make its best efforts to, where appropriate, avoid, correct or update them. Consequently, DI&P PROYECTOS is not responsible for damages of any kind caused to the User that cause failures or disconnections in the telecommunications networks that produce the suspension, cancellation or interruption of the Portal service during the provision of the same or in advance.

DI&P PROYECTOS excludes, with the exceptions contemplated in current legislation, any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the lack of availability, continuity or quality of the operation of the Page and the Contents, due to non-compliance with the expectation of usefulness that users may have attributed to the Page and the Contents.

The function of the Hyperlinks that appear on this website is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other websites that contain information on the matter. These Hyperlinks do not constitute any suggestion or recommendation.

DI&P PROYECTOS is not responsible for the contents of said linked pages, the operation or usefulness of the Hyperlinks or the result of said links, nor does it guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in them that may cause alterations in the computer system (hardware and software), documents or files of the user, excluding any responsibility for damages of any kind caused to the user for this reason.

Access to the Page does not imply any obligation on the part of DI&P PROYECTOS to control the absence of viruses, worms or any other harmful computer element. It corresponds to the User, in any case, the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs, therefore, DI&P PROYECTOS is not responsible for possible security errors that may occur during the provision of the service of the Page, nor of the possible damages that may be caused to the computer system of the user or third parties (hardware and software), the files or documents stored therein, as a result of the presence of viruses on the user's computer used to connect to the services and contents of the Web, a malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions of the same.

 

Quality of the Page

Given the dynamic and changing environment of the information and services provided through the Page, DI&P PROYECTOS makes its best effort, but does not guarantee the complete veracity, accuracy, reliability, usefulness and / or timeliness of the Contents.

The information contained in the pages that make up this Portal is only informative, advisory, informative and advertising. In no case do they offer or have the character of a binding or contractual commitment.

 

Limitation of liability

DI&P PROYECTOS excludes all responsibility for the decisions that the User may make based on this information, as well as for possible typographical errors that the documents and graphics on the Page may contain. The information is subject to possible periodic changes without prior notice of its content due to expansion, improvement, correction or updating of the Contents.

 

Notifications

All notifications and communications by DI&P PROYECTOS to the User made by any means will be considered effective for all purposes.

 

Content Availability

The provision of the service of the Page and the Contents has, in principle, indefinite duration. DI&P PROYECTOS, however, is authorized to terminate or suspend the provision of the Page service and / or any of the Contents at any time. When reasonably possible, DI&P PROYECTOS will give prior notice of the termination or suspension of the Page.

 

Privacy Policy

DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL is responsible for the processing of the User's personal data and informs them that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) relative to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, for which the following information on the treatment is provided:

End of treatment: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

  • Sending commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL and related to its products and services, or its collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.

  • Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to them.

  • Forward the newsletter on the website.

  • Manage your participation in present and future selection processes, when you send us your data (including curriculum) for this purpose. When we start a selection process where your profile can fit, we will contact you. We will keep your personal data for a two-year process in order to count on your participation in future processes.

 

Data conservation criteria: they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction of the data. themselves.

 

Communication of the data: The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

 

Rights that assist the User:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.

  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment.

  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

Postal address: DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL López de Aranda, 24, 28027 Madrid (MADRID). E-mail:  info@dip-proyectos.es

 

The Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to meet your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL are true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever they make any type of transfer of personal data, their express, informed and unequivocal consent will be requested in advance by the Users. All the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that not all the data is provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.

 

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the treatment of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

 

Protection policy for minors

Whoever provides the data through the forms on this website and accepts its treatment formally declares that they are of legal age.

Access and use of the portal is prohibited to minors under 13 years of age.

DI&P PROYECTOS DE ARQUITECTURA EFÍMERA, SL reminds people of legal age who are in charge of minors, that it will be their sole responsibility if a minor incorporates their data to request information.

Jurisdiction

For all questions that arise about the interpretation, application and compliance with this Legal Notice, as well as the claims that may arise from its use, all the parties involved submit to the Judges and Tribunals of Madrid, expressly waiving any other whatever may correspond to them.

 

Applicable legislation

The Legal Notice is governed by Spanish law.

Copyright © DI&P PROJECTS

 

All copyrights are reserved by international intellectual property laws and treaties. Its copying, reproduction or dissemination, in whole or in part, by any means is expressly prohibited.